Past Results

Single-handed String

1st – Shion Araya
2nd – Marcus Koh
3rd – Ahmad Kharisma
4th – Dong Ruida
5th – Toya Kobayashi
6th – Hiroyuki Suzuki
7th – Nuttanan Ruangpanich
8th – Amirrul Rahman
9th – Kazuya Murata
10th – Shinya Kilo
11th – Garbkamol Limangkul
12th – Arif Ramadhan
13th – Sun Jiahao
14th – Chiang Shan Chen
15th – Christopher Chia
16th – Hua Phu Nguyen
17th – Ian Loh
18th – Ikumi Kato
19th – Panyapat Ananutamapap
19th – Brandon Vu
20th – Thawhir Iqbal
21st – Hu Ruiheng
22nd – Md Omarali Hafizzudin

Double-handed Looping

1st – Liu Man Ki
2nd – Shinji Saito
3rd – Arata Imai
4th – Tomoyuki Kaneko
5th – Shuhei Kanai
6th – Yuki Takami
7th – Chan Chun Hay
8th – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
9th – Shunsuke Kawakami
10th – Yoon Jongki
11th – Jun Taniguchi
12th – Tran Minh Hier
13th – Kyle Capiral

Double-handed String

1st – Taiichiro Higashi
2nd – Yuki Kurumisawa
3rd – Thawhir Iqbal
4th – Chen Junhao
5th – John Eric Galicia
6th – Teruo Kameya
7th – Kuo Yung Chih
8th – Yu Huiwon
9th – Li Tiancheng
10th – Winalda Aryudha
11th – Shuji Kinoshita
12th – David Lau

Off-string

1st – Lim Aik Hwee
2nd – Tsubasa Onishi
3rd – Tomohiko Zanka
4th – Kuo Po Han
5th – Jeon Ji Hwan
6th – Sean Hung
7th – Pornpinit Sanprasert
8th – Chan Chun Hin
9th – Dong Ruida
10th – Jeong Yongchan
11th – Osshe Louis
12th – Nguyen Hoang Tri Hai
13th – Lee Min Woo
14th – Wesley Lim
15th – Md Khairsyah

Counterweight

1st – Hideo Ishida
2nd – Tran Quoc Huy
3rd – Ian Loh
4th – Naoya Takeuchi
5th – Kuo Chun Yu
6th – Wayne Xiu
7th – Zhu Sheng-Yong
8th – Yuttana Sukhumalchatsombat
9th – Azim Jameel
10th – Teruo Kameya
11th – Chong Yichen
12th – Marcus Koh

Single-handed String

1st – Iori Yamaki
2nd – Ahmad Kharisma
3rd – Hiroyuki Suzuki
4th – Marcus Koh
5th – Christopher Chia
6th – Chayanan Jeesomboonpanich
7th – Izuru Hasumi
8th – Shinya Kido
9th – Toru Miyazaki
10th – Ayumu Harada
11th – Yamato Murata
12th – Daiki Tanaka
13th – Brandon Vu
14th – Min Chang Hong
15th – Nuttanan Ruangpanich
16th – Ian Loh
17th – Sun Jiahao
18th – Kazuya Murata
19th – Nguyen Tan Phat
20th – Ho Swee Jim
21st – Zafran Aqil
22nd – Hua Phu Nguyen

Double-handed Looping

1st – Shinji Saito
2nd – Shu Takada
3rd – Liu Man Ki
4th – Hiraku Fujii
5th – Ginji Miura
6th – Akio Niitsuma
7th – Ryuya Kaneko
8th – Yuki Takami
9th – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
10th – Hiroyasu Ishihara

Double-handed String

1st – Taiichiro Higashi
2nd – Mizuki Takimoto
3rd – Thawhir Iqbal
4th – Teruo Kameya
5th – Chong Yichen
6th – Naoya Takeuchi
7th – Yu Huiwon
8th – Li Tiancheng
9th – Tatsunori Yoshiba

Off-string

1st – Naoto Onishi
2nd – Sean Hung
3rd – Zhao Chen
4th – Jeon Ji Hwan
5th – Chan Chun Hin
6th – Tomohiko Zanka
7th – Lee Minwoo
8th – Tsubasa Onishi
9th – Rocky Loyola
10th – Pornpinit Sanprasert
11th – Shinya Muraki
12th – Ayumu Harada
13th – Steven Yok
14th – Macky Profeta
15th – Ewin Ee
16th – Nguyen Hoang Tri Hai

Counterweight

1st – Naoya Takeuchi
2nd – Ian Loh
3rd – Yuttana Sukhumalchatsombat
4th – Kai Zhang
5th – Kim Min Soo
6th – Tatsunori Yoshiba
7th – Ju Zi Liang
8th – Hiroyasu Ishihara
9th – Iskandar Shah
10th – Lee Wei Ting
11th – Sittiporn Noppakoon
12th – Wildan Furqon
13th – Dimi

Single-handed String

1st – Ahmad Kharisma
2nd – Iori Yamaki
3rd – Hiroyuki Suzuki
4th – Izuru Hasumi
5th – Christopher Chia
6th – Marcus Koh
7th – Yamato Murata
8th – Shion Araya
9th – Toya Kobayashi
10th – Kazuya Murata
11th – Benson Fok
12th – Cha Dam Dae
13th – Darrell Mitchell
14th – Chow Chakron
15th – Takahiro Kato
16th – Dong Ruida
17th – Zhao Chen
18th – Ikumi Kato
19th – Chayanan Jeensomboonpanich
20th – Zafran Aqil
21st – Sun Yu Qi
22nd – Huynh Huu Loc
23rd – Md Khairsyah

Double-handed Looping

1st – Shinji Saito
2nd – Hiraku Fujii
3rd – Liu Man Ki
4th – Tomoyuki Kaneko
5th – Shunsuke Kawakami
6th – Shuhei Kanai
7th – Ryuya Kaneko
8th – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
9th – Yu Kizami
10th – Hou Yu-Chiun

Double-handed String

1st – Hajime Miura
2nd – Thawhir Iqbal
3rd – Taiichiro Higashi
4th – Chong Yichen
5th – Su Chen Dong
6th – Chen Junhao
7th – Hassan Marialis
8th – Chen Kun
9th – Teruo Kameya
10th – Li Tiancheng
11th – Jason Kao

Off-string

1st – Jeon Ji Hwan
2nd – Chan Chun Hin
3rd – Sean Hung
4th – Zhao Chen
5th – Pornpinit Sanprasert
6th – Kuo Po Han
7th – Tsubasa Onishi
8th – Trivet Sembel
9th – Shotaro Masuda
10th – Lee Min Woo
11th – Ewin Ee
12th – Chang Chih Chieh
13th – Teruo Kameya
14th – Tomohiko Zanka
15th – Lin Jia Her
16th – Wee Teng Ee
17th – Cai Zhi Ming
18th – Dewanta Fachrureza

Counterweight

1st – Jaued Cervas
2nd – Kai Zhang
3rd – Naoya Takeuchi
4th – Tatsunori Yoshiba
5th – Tsui Chengyu
6th – Ian Loh
7th – Lee Wei Ting
8th – Zhu Sheng Yong
9th – Iskandar Shah
10th – Md Shakeel
11th – Hobbit Wang
12th – Kim Min Soo
13th – Sittiporn Noppakoon
14th – Wu Jun Jie
15th – Teruo Kameya

Single-handed String

1st – Ahmad Kharisma
2nd – Christopher Chia
3rd – Hiroyuki Suzuki
4th – Iori Yamaki
5th – Peter Pong
6th – Shinya Kido
7th – Darrell Mitchell
8th – Kevin Nicholas
9th – Kazuya Murata
10th – Marcus Koh
11th – Takahiro Iizuka
12th – Wong Kin Kwan
13th – Benson Fok
14th – Remark Zavalla
15th – Ho Swee Jim
16th – Yamato Murata
17th – Ethan Wong
18th – Md Shakeel
19th – Kuo Zi Wei
20th – Muriyanto Ahmad Saputra
21st – Malcolm Chiu
22nd – Van Dinh Sang
23rd – Toya Kobayashi

Double-handed Looping

1st – Ginji Miura
2nd – Atsushi Yamada
3rd – Chan Chun Hay
4th – Liu Man Ki
5th – Arata Imai
6th – Shunsuke Kawakami
7th – Ryuya Kaneko
8th – Kyle Capiral
9th – Nguyen Hoang Tuan
10th – Pornpinit Sanprasert

Double-handed String

1st – Wong Chak Wing
2nd – Taiichiro Higashi
3rd – Thawhir Iqbal
4th – Chong Yichen
5th – Chen Kun
6th – Li Tiancheng
7th – Hiro Koba
8th – Hassan Marialis
9th – Ian Loh
10th – Jason Kao

Off-string

1st – Tsubasa Onishi
2nd – Pornpinit Sanprasert
3rd – Jeon Ji Hwan
4th – Sean Perez
5th – Chan Chun Hin
6th – Shinya Muraki
7th – Osshe Louis
8th – Tomoya Kawasaki
9th – Sean Hung
10th – Futoshi Maruyama
11th – Ewin Ee
12th – Teruo Kameya
13th – Chang Chih Chieh
14th – Lumpop Sriudomkajorn
15th – Wu Jin Nan
16th – Lin Jia Her

Counterweight

1st – Bryan Jardin
2nd – Ko Kwan Ho
3rd – Iskandar Shah
4th – Md Shakeel
5th – Chen Zu Ye
6th – Lee Wei Ting
7th – Hiroyasu Ishihara
8th – Li Ho Kwan
9th – Noh In Kyu
10th – Lumpop Sriudomkajorn
11th – Morrison Batubara
12th – Teruo Kameya
13th – Marco Victorio
14th – Neo Chun Hui
15th – Yuttana Sukhumalchatsombat
16th – Ian Loh
17th – Sittiporn Noppakoon

Single-handed String

1st – Hiroyuki Suzuki
2nd – Christopher Chia
3rd – Darrell Mitchell
4th – Ahmad Kharisma
5th – Vong Kin Ian
6th – Tseng Hung Chieh
7th – Benson Fok
8th – Chayanan Jeensomboonpanich
9th – Malcolm Chiu
10th – Komari Taro
11th – Chua Wei Xuan
12th – Md Shakeel
13th – Kweon Dae Eun
14th – Sun Jiahao
15th – Cho Moon Soo
16th – Yue Chen
17th – Jeremy Tan
18th – Taiichiro Higashi
19th – Ha Ngoc Duy
20th – Wang Bin
21st – Chen Hong Da

Double-handed Looping

1st – Shunsuke Kawakami
2nd – Yiu Siu Ho
3rd – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
4th – Kyle Capiral
5th – Kittipong Tangkamonkit
6th – Kenichi Iida
7th – Wong Wei Da
8th – Shen Yi Jun
9th – Arif Hadi

Double-handed String

1st – Wong Chak Wing
2nd – Takao Morioka
3rd – Taiichiro Higashi
4th – Thawhir Iqbal
5th – Chen Kun
6th – Hassan Marialis
7th – Hiro Koba
8th – Li Tiancheng

Off-string

1st – Lim Aik Hwee
2nd – Sean Hung
3rd – Lam Yan Ting
4th – Lee Min Woo
5th – Yuan Jia Jun
6th – Pornpinit Sanprasert
7th – Jeon Ji Hwan
8th – Kwan Jun Jie
9th – Osshe Louis
10th – Ewin Ee
11th – Chen Yue
12th – Fajar Siddiq
13th – Sean Perez
14th – Takahiko Hasegawa
15th – Naoya Takeuchi

Counterweight

1st – Bryan Jardin
2nd – Iskandar Shah
3rd – Naoya Takeuchi
4th – Md Shakeel
5th – Ko Kwan Ho
6th – Neo Chun Hui
7th – Wong Siu Tung
8th – Malcolm Chiu
9th – Alif Izwan
10th – Sittiporn Noppakoon
11th – Wildan Furqon
12th – Chong Yichen
13th – Lee Wei Ting

Single-handed String

1st – Christopher Chia
2nd – Marcus Koh
3rd – Hiroyuki Suzuki
4th – Darrell Mitchell
5th – Wong Kin Kwan
6th – Shinya Kido
7th – Ryosuke Iwasawa
8th – Tseng Hung Chieh
9th – Ahmad Kharisma
10th – Chen Jia Lin
11th – Luo Yicheng
12th – Ernest Khan
13th – Kengo Kido
14th – Lu Yan Lin
15th – Tatsuya Fujisaka
16th – Malcolm Chiu
17th – Akitoshi Tokubuchi
18th – Md Shakeel
19th – Taiichiro Higashi
20th – Hiro Irifune
21st – Chayanan Jeensomboonpanich
22nd – Peter Pong
23rd – Lee Kin Kan
24th – Benson Fok
25th – Yusuke Otsuka
26th – Chen Hongda
27th – Chun Wu
28th – Shotaro Masuda

Double-handed Looping

1st – Shinji Saito
2nd – Takuma Yamamoto
3rd – Liu Man Ki
4th – Masanori Jodai
5th – Koichiro Ueta
6th – Wu Shang Ren
7th – Tsai Chih En
8th – Yasuki Tachibana
9th – Wong Wei Da
10th – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
11th – Hou Yu Chiun
12th – Kittipong Tangkamonkit
13th – Huang Shih Hao
14th – Jazli

Double-handed String

1st – Minato Furuta
2nd – Takeshi Matsura
3rd – Taiichiro Higashi
4th – Ng Wang Kit
5th – Yasuki Tachibana
6th – Daisuke Shimada
7th – Wong Kin Kwan
8th – Lee Kin Kan
9th – Chong Yichen
10th – Thawhir Iqbal

Off-string

1st – Tsubasa Onishi
2nd – Rei Iwakura
3rd – Sean Hung
4th – Futoshi Maruyama
5th – Kuo Po Han
6th – Tomohiko Zanka
7th – Tsao Jung Ting
8th – Shotaro Masuda
9th – Fajar Siddiq
10th – Osshe Louis
11th – Ewin Ee
12th – Yuan Jia Jun
13th – Jeon Ji Hwan
14th – Kwan Jun Jie
15th – Peter Pong
16th – Dewanta Fachrureza
17th – Ho Siu Hung
18th – Trivet Sembel
19th – Takahiko Hasegawa
20th – Kevin Nicholas
21th – Christopher Chia

Counterweight

1st – Takeshi Matsuura
2nd – Bryan Jardin
3rd – Chan Kwok San
4th – Iskandar Shah
5th – Naoya Takeuchi
6th – Md Shakeel
7th – Wong Siu Tung
8th – Tse Tsz Ho
9th – Huang Lin Kai
10th – Takuro Ebine
11th – Hendra Kusumah
12th – Marcus Koh
13th – Kevin Nicholas
14th – Joshua Hoe
15th – Tan Yao Kun
16th – Chong Yichen
17th – Kenneth Bay

2010

Single-handed String

1st – Hiroyuki Suzuki
2nd – Marcus Koh
3rd – Shinya Kido
4th – Kengo Kido
5th – Takeshi Matsuura
6th – Takahiro Iizuka
7th – Kentaro Mannen
8th – Wong Kin Kwan
9th – Vong Kin Ian
10th – Rei Iwakura
11th – Kota Watanabe
12th – Christopher Chia
13th – Tatsuya Fujisaka
14th – Chan Man Fai
15th – Lee Kin Kan
16th – Li Ho Kwan
17th – Chen Jialin
18th – Ryosuke Iwasawa
19th – Kevin Nicholas
20th – Malcolm Chiu
21st – Faiz Sallahuddin
22nd – Md Shakeel
23rd – Lee Min Woo
24th – Chun Wu
25th – Tseng Hung Chieh

Double-handed Looping

1st – Shinji Saito
2nd – Hiraku Fuji
3rd – Masanori Jodai
4th – Shuhei Kanai
5th – Yiu Siu Ho
6th – Wu Shang Ren
7th – Chan Man Fai
8th – Alex Yao
9th – Tsai Chih En
10th – Patrick Cuartero
11th – Wasakorn Lattilertwit
12th – Darrell Mitchell
13th – Wong Wei Da
14th – Arif

Double-handed String

1st – Kentaro Kimura
2nd – Taiichiro Higashi
3rd – Takeshi Matsuura
4th – Minato Furuta
5th – Jason Kao
6th – Ng Wang Kit
7th – Jun Aramaki
8th – Chun Wu
9th – Hassan Marialis
10th – Syed Md Faeez

Off-string

1st – Rei Iwakura
2nd – Sean Hung
3rd – Kuo Po Han
4th – Kwan Jun Jie
5th – Lee Min Woo
6th – Osshe Louis
7th – Ewin Ee
8th – Lam Yan Ting
9th – Lau Hin Hang
10th – Fajar Siddiq
11th – Chen Jialin
12th – Jason Kao
13th – Ni Sheng Siang
14th – Christopher Chia
15th – Md Shakeel
16th – Chun Wu
17th – Tuan Chih Min
18th – Takkachai Rittira
19th – Kenneth Bay
20th – Aldy Pratama

Counterweight

1st – Takeshi Matsura
2nd – Iskandar Shah
3rd – Lan Tsu Chieh
4th – Hiro Irifune
5th – Huang Lin Kai
6th – Kevin Nicholas
7th – Wong Siu Tung
8th – Md Shakeel
9th – Ng Wang Kit
10th – Alexander Averil
11th – Tuan Chih Min
12th – Hiro Koba
13th – Chan Man Fai
14th – Yiu Siu Ho
15th – Marcus Koh
16th – Chun Wu
17th – Wong Wei Da
18th – Azrul Hafriz
19th – Nurali Ramli